KAMERA KAYDIBA YÖNELİK 6698 SAYILI KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI KANUNU GEREĞİNCE AYDINLATMA METNİ

  1. Identity of Data Controller

On 07.04.2016, “Personal Data Protection Law” No. 6698 (hereinafter referred to as “Law”) was published and entered into force. Within the scope of the aforementioned law, STR DENT HASTAHANNELERİ SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ (hereinafter referred to as the "COMPANY") has the title of "Data Controller" and carries out the necessary compliance studies to fulfill the obligations required by this title. This disclosure is made in order to fulfill the COMPANY's obligation to inform its patients within the scope of the Law. Your Processed Personal Data, Purposes of Processing Personal Data, Collection Methods and Legal Reasons Your personal data collected for the purposes mentioned below; Name-Surname, TR Identity Number, Invoice, Address, Telephone, E-Mail Address, Past Diseases, Duration of Past Diseases, Drugs Used in Past Diseases, Drugs Used and Amounts, Past Diseases, Drugs Used in Follow-Up and Treatments, Examination Data, Examination The results are in the form. In accordance with the mandatory provisions of the laws, it is essential to keep the information of real persons accurate and up-to-date. Therefore, if there is any change in the information of the patients, they are required to forward the said information to the Company. The COMPANY cannot be held responsible for false information presented under any circumstances. Your personal data can be processed within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, in the following cases, by the data controller or the legal/real persons to be appointed in accordance with the KVKK; Your personal data other than your health data are collected automatically by our patient registrar when you apply to the institution. Your health data, on the other hand, is collected through the examinations performed by our physicians and the questions directed to you, and are processed within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK. Your personal data is stored in the security of the data controller and the persons assigned. Your personal data collected by the COMPANY and the details of which are written below are processed for the purposes listed below and for the legal reasons in the table.

 

DATA CATEGORY

PERSONAL DATA

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

LEGAL REASON

Providing Physical Space Security

Camera record

Providing Physical Space Security

Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller

 

  1. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your processed personal data is limited to the mandatory information in the country; It is transferred to public institutions and organizations in order to fulfill legal requirements and/or fulfill the demands of official authorities. Retention Period of Personal Data Your personal data will be stored for 15 DAYS from the date of registration. After the deadline, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed and/or anonymized by the COMPANY or upon your request, by the methods covered by the Personal Data Protection Law and relevant regulations. You can always withdraw your consent for the processing of personal data, except for data that must be processed by law. Data Subject's Rights You can send your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law "regulating the rights of the data subject" to our e-mail address: bilgi@strdent.com, in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller".

bilgi@strdent.com elektronik posta adresimize gönderebilirsiniz.